Music Alive 2017 Public Program
Time
Monday, March 06, 2017
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Monday, March 06, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4405: Charles Howitt P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Cameron Bond

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #4420: Ventura Park P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Leanne McMurray
    Coached by: Mrs. Jennifer Gallicchio

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4438: Castlemore P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Elizabeth Colley

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Tuesday, March 07, 2017
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Tuesday, March 07, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4361: Pleasantville P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Tricia Mangat

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
  • #4434: Milliken Mills P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. A. Hwang

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4516: Buttonville P.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Ian Grundy

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4590: Crosby Heights P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Julie Michopoulos

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
Wednesday, March 08, 2017
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Wednesday, March 08, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4578: Kleinburg P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Lana Caldwell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
  • #4582: College de l Assomption
    Directed by: Benoit Bertholet
    Directed by: Serges Pilon

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2100 - Beginning Band
  • #4583: College de l Assomption
    Directed by: Benoit Bertholet
    Directed by: Serges Pilon

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #5640: Kennedy Public School
    Coached by: Mr. Jacky Siu

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Thursday, March 09, 2017
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Thursday, March 09, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4400: Greensborough P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Douglas Burrell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #4452: Castlemore P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Elizabeth Colley
    Directed by: Mrs. Christina Sciberras

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4514: Dr. Roberta Bondar P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Karen Dubiner

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #5681: Anne Frank P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Stephanie Hopkins

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Tuesday, March 21, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Tuesday, March 21, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4448: Lester B. Pearson P.S.
    Directed by: Carolyn Filion
    Directed by: Tom Rainsford

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4495: Richmond Hill Montessori School
    Directed by: Ms. Serena Meharchand

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
  • #4567: Wilclay P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Andrea Smith
    Coached by: Jared Yoshiki

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Newmarket Theatre
Tuesday, March 21, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4409: Mount Joy P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Mary Lue Coote

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4415: Aurora Senior P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Shelli Giff

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4418: Black Walnut P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Michelle Ma

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4503: Aurora Grove P.S.
    Directed by: Barbara Dickson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Wednesday, March 22, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Wednesday, March 22, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4509: Randall P.S.
    Directed by: Ed Jackson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4559: Poplar Bank P.S.
    Directed by: Janice Smith

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2030 - Senior Band
  • #5615: St Michael CA
    Directed by: Mr. Salvatore Pizzi

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #5661: Herbert H. Carnegie P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cristina Chern

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Newmarket Theatre
Wednesday, March 22, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4501: SMCDSB
    Directed by: Mr. James Hilts

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4517: Newmarket H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Cheryl Cline

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4555: Huron Heights S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #5648: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Lyle Corrigan

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
Thursday, March 23, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Thursday, March 23, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4399: Bradford District High School
    Directed by: Mrs. Christina Paton

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4527: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mrs. Jennifer Doria
    Directed by: Mr. Anthony Moncata

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2100 - Beginning Band
  • #4585: Father Bressani CHS
    Directed by: Antoine Buttigieg

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #5649: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Lyle Corrigan

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
Newmarket Theatre
Thursday, March 23, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4402: Stouffville D.S.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Diane Marlatt

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4414: Holy Cross CA
    Coached by: Mr. Adam Miceli

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4460: Alexander Mackenzie H.S.
    Directed by: Cher Alexander

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #5685: Westmount C.I.
    Directed by: Mr. Travis Nixon

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
Friday, March 24, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Friday, March 24, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4456: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Ng
    Directed by: Mr. Anthony Moncata

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #4461: Alexander Mackenzie H.S.
    Directed by: Eric Hudspith

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #4505: Richmond Hill H.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Tim Henry

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #5694: Maple H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
Newmarket Theatre
Friday, March 24, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4355: Phoebe Gilman P.S.
    Directed by: Jess Owen
    Directed by: Katie Dreger

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4380: Fossil Hill P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Catherine Lee

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4386: Oscar Peterson P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Melissa McWilliam

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4401: Greensborough P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Douglas Burrell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
Monday, March 27, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, March 27, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4466: Ramer Wood P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Danica Brokelman

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #4521: Bayview Fairways P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Deon Flash
    Coached by: Ms. Yuk Hah Kuan

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5606: Kettle Lakes P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Sylvie Lavine

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, March 27, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4459: Northern Lights P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Candice Fasan

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4536: Teston Village P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Paul Neufeld

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4576: Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Elizabeth Napolitano

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, March 28, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4353: Stuart Scott P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Lori Thornton-McKean

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4552: Vellore Woods P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Nadia Weller

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #5674: Rogers P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Tanja Jones

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, March 28, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4373: Beynon Fields P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Alain Bouvier
    Directed by: Yootha Neller

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4485: German Mills P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Anastasia Arnokouros

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #4502: Aurora Grove P.S.
    Directed by: Barbara Dickson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Richmond Green Secondary School
Wednesday, March 29, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4426: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Will Stokes

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4430: King City S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Thomas Walker

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4504: Richmond Hill H.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Joanna Christopoulos-Sarganis

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4545: Middlefield C.I.
    Directed by: Dr. Z. Chesky Neceski
    Directed by: Mr. Matthew Peter

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, March 29, 2017   10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4443: Bill Crothers S.S.
    Directed by: Susan Baskin

    G - GUITAR - 5000 - Beginning Guitar Ensemble
  • #4444: Bill Crothers S.S.
    Coached by: Susan Baskin

    G - GUITAR - 5010 - Intermediate Guitar Ensemble
  • #4557: Huron Heights S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    G - GUITAR - 5020 - Advanced Guitar Ensemble
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, March 29, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4398: Beynon Fields P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Alain Bouvier

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4021 - School String Ensemble
  • #5682: Yips Chamber Orchestra
    Coached by: Mr. Alex Cheung

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6020 - String Ensemble
  • #5683: Yips Chamber Orchestra
    Coached by: Mr. Tak Kwan

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6070 - String Ensemble
Friday, March 31, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, March 31, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4419: Black Walnut P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Michelle Ma

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1050 - Intermediate Choir
  • #4453: Castlemore P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Elizabeth Colley

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4560: Poplar Bank P.S.
    Directed by: Janice Smith

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1050 - Intermediate Choir
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, March 31, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4515: Dr. Roberta Bondar P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Karen Mandel
    Directed by: Mr. Keith Yoon

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4532: Wismer P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Marina Lee
    Directed by: Ms. Maaja Kukla
    Coached by: Mrs. Cindy Sisti

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4565: Northern Lights P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Elizabeth MacNeice
    Coached by: Ms. Meg Fracke

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
Monday, April 03, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, April 03, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: Brenda Uchimaru
  • #4472: Markville S.S.
    Coached by: Terrol Sinclair

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
  • #4525: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mrs. Jennifer Doria

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
  • #5604: Thornhill S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Darren Moore

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, April 03, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: Brenda Uchimaru
  • #4407: Stouffville D.S.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Miriam Sellick-Smith

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
  • #4490: Dr. J.M. Denison S.S.
    Directed by: Marianne Hamilton

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
Tuesday, April 04, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, April 04, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: Brenda Uchimaru
  • #5644: Newmarket H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Leslie-Anne Holmeshaw

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
  • #5646: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Jennifer Lee

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, April 04, 2017   11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: Brenda Uchimaru
  • #4465: Alexander Mackenzie H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Megan Alexander-Lui

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
  • #4561: Huron Heights S.S.
    Directed by: Arlene Charters

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
  • #5686: Westmount C.I.
    Directed by: Mr. Travis Nixon

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
  • #5693: Westmount C.I.
    Directed by: Ms. Makenzie Morgan

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
Wednesday, April 05, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 05, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: Brenda Uchimaru
  • #4358: Emily Carr S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Miguel Malaco

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1110 - Secondary Intermediate Choir
  • #4359: Emily Carr S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Miguel Malaco

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
  • #5688: Westmount C.I.
    Directed by: Ms. Makenzie Morgan

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 05, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: Brenda Uchimaru
  • #4464: Alexander Mackenzie H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Megan Alexander-Lui

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
  • #4562: Huron Heights S.S.
    Directed by: Arlene Charters

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1120 - Secondary Senior Choir
  • #5645: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Jennifer Lee

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1110 - Secondary Intermediate Choir
Thursday, April 06, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Thursday, April 06, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4499: Park Avenue P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Jennifer Frans

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1000 - Primary Choir
  • #4500: Park Avenue P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Jennifer Frans

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1160 - Elementary Vocal Ensemble
  • #4542: Poplar Bank P.S.
    Directed by: Janice Smith

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1000 - Primary Choir
Friday, April 07, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, April 07, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4529: Sir John A. Macdonald P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Olivia Cote
    Coached by: Mrs. Nicole Bower

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1030 - Junior Choir
  • #4579: Kleinburg P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Lana Caldwell

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1020 - Primary-Junior Choir
  • #4580: Kleinburg P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Lana Caldwell

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #5675: Fred Varley P.S.
    Coached by: Amanda Da Silva
    Coached by: Joyce Merkley

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1020 - Primary-Junior Choir
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, April 07, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4391: Roméo Dallaire P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Carla J. Silver

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4489: Beynon Fields P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Yootha Neller

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4575: Greensborough P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Brandy Bayley
    Directed by: Mrs. Elaine Cheung
    Directed by: Mrs. Sangeeta Suri

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1030 - Junior Choir
Monday, April 10, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, April 10, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4450: Joseph A. Gibson P.S.
    Coached by: Dan Cipollone

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1160 - Elementary Vocal Ensemble
  • #4572: Lake Wilcox P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Mary Ridgley

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #5676: Fred Varley P.S.
    Coached by: Amanda Da Silva
    Coached by: Julie Atherton

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
Newmarket Theatre
Monday, April 10, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4356: Terry Fox P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. T. Elliot

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
  • #4423: Bond Lake P.S.
    Coached by: Mr. John Arnold

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4553: Poplar Bank P.S.
    Directed by: Janice Smith

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4592: Alexander Muir P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. George Vandikas

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Monday, April 10, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4458: Northern Lights P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Candice Fasan

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4513: Dr. Roberta Bondar P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Karen Mandel

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4554: Vellore Woods P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Nadia Weller

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #5667: Herbert H. Carnegie P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cristina Chern

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
Newmarket Theatre
Monday, April 10, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4381: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Graham Langdale

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #4480: Dr. J.M. Denison S.S.
    Directed by: Marianne Hamilton

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #4519: Newmarket H.S.
    Directed by: Olivia Werden

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #5663: Unionville H.S.
    Directed by: JEFF WRIGGLESWORTH

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Tuesday, April 11, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4471: St Joan of Arc CHS
    Coached by: Rosalie Abrahamse

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2100 - Beginning Band
  • #4526: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Anthony Moncata
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Ng

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2100 - Beginning Band
  • #4549: Father Bressani CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Antoine Buttigieg

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Tuesday, April 11, 2017   10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4491: St Michael CA
    Directed by: Maria Cifuentes-Roberton

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4570: Richmond Hill Christian Academy
    Directed by: Mrs. Mimi Fung

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1020 - Primary-Junior Choir
  • #4587: Richmond Hill Christian Academy
    Coached by: Mrs. Fenny Lau
    Coached by: Mrs. Tina Garabedian

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1030 - Junior Choir
Newmarket Theatre
Tuesday, April 11, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4540: TMS School
    Directed by: Mrs. Colleen McInnes

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4564: Wesley Christian Academy
    Directed by: Jennifer Errington

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
  • #4571: Lake Wilcox P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Mary Ridgley

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5633: Century Montessori Private School
    Directed by: Mr. Thomas Arthur

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Tuesday, April 11, 2017   12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4493: Richmond Hill Montessori School
    Directed by: Ms. Serena Meharchand

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1000 - Primary Choir
  • #4494: Richmond Hill Montessori School
    Directed by: Ms. Serena Meharchand

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #5678: Country Garden Montessori Academy
    Directed by: Mr. Ryan Comerford
    Coached by: Alanna Dawson

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1161 - Secondary Vocal Ensemble
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
Bogart Public School
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4445: Bogart P.S.
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4424: Thornhill Woods P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Adam Murray

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1140 - Elementary Jazz Choir
  • #4449: Joseph A. Gibson P.S.
    Coached by: Dan Cipollone
    Coached by:

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1155 - Elementary or Secondary Glee/Show Choir
  • #4479: Thornhill Woods P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Adam Murray

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1140 - Elementary Jazz Choir
Newmarket Theatre
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4376: Henderson Avenue P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Bahar Taravati

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4477: Silver Stream P.S.
    Directed by: Jim Smith
    Directed by: Stephanie Choi

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4522: Mazo de la Roche P.S.
    Directed by: Sian Leblanc

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5710: William Berczy P.S.
    Directed by: Beth Hancox

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4543: Poplar Bank P.S.
    Directed by: Janice Smith

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4593: Wilclay P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Janice Franklin

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1050 - Intermediate Choir
Newmarket Theatre
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4483: German Mills P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Anastasia Arnokouros

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4487: Clearmeadow P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. BRENDAN RAWLINS

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4537: Baythorn P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. R. David Hipperson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4547: Willowbrook P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Jessalyn Parina

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4476: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Terrol Sinclair

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1150 - Secondary Jazz Choir
  • #4507: Richmond Hill H.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Joanna Christopoulos-Sarganis

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1150 - Secondary Jazz Choir
  • #5647: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Jennifer Lee

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1150 - Secondary Jazz Choir
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Wednesday, April 12, 2017   12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: Michelyn Wright
  • #4429: Lester B. Pearson P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Tom Rainsford

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #4531: Wismer P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Marina Lee
    Directed by: Mrs. Cindy Sisti

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1000 - Primary Choir
  • #5722:
    Directed by: Ms. Nicolette Bahadur
    Directed by: Mr. Deon Flash

    O - COMMUNITY GROUPS - 1180 - Worship or Communty Choir
Thursday, April 13, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Thursday, April 13, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4367: Kennedy Public School
    Directed by: Mr. Jacky Siu

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2030 - Senior Band
  • #4372: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Ng

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4379: St Joan of Arc CHS
    Coached by: Rosalie Abrahamse

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4457: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Ng
    Coached by: Mrs. Jennifer Doria

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Thursday, April 13, 2017   10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
  • #4365: St Elizabeth CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Peter Han

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
  • #4595: Father Michael McGivney CA
    Directed by: Ms. Colleen Walsh

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1130 - Secondary School Choir
  • #5608: Villanova College
    Directed by: Ms. Susan Bennett

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1030 - Junior Choir
Newmarket Theatre
Thursday, April 13, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adjudicator: John Phillips
  • #4586: Richmond Hill Christian Academy
    Coached by: Mrs. Fenny Lau
    Coached by: Mrs. Tina Garabedian

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5616: St Michael CA
    Directed by: Mr. Salvatore Pizzi

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5673: Country Garden Montessori Academy
    Directed by: Mr. Ryan Comerford

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Thursday, April 13, 2017   12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4588: Highland Junior High School TDSB
    Directed by: Carmine Lappano

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1050 - Intermediate Choir
  • #5634: Unionville Montessori School
    Directed by: Henry Renglich

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
  • #5635: Unionville Montessori School
    Directed by: Henry Renglich

    C - CHOIR / VOCAL ENSEMBLE - 1040 - Junior-Intermediate Choir
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
St. Elizabeth C.H.S.
Tuesday, April 18, 2017   8:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • #5718: St Elizabeth CHS
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Lincoln Alexander P.S.
Tuesday, April 18, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4369: Lincoln Alexander P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Sarah Arcand

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4530: Sir John A. Macdonald P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Olivia Cote

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4539: Baythorn P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. R. David Hipperson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4599: Little Rouge P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Soo-Jung Zwarich

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2031 - School Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, April 18, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4364: St Elizabeth CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Peter Han
    Directed by: Ms. Jocelyn Shih

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4378: St Joan of Arc CHS
    Coached by: Rosalie Abrahamse

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #5697: Maple H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2240 - Senior Jazz Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, April 18, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4558: Huron Heights S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #5684: Westmount C.I.
    Directed by: Mr. Travis Nixon

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #5714: Newmarket H.S.
    Directed by: Olivia Werden

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
Lincoln Alexander P.S.
Tuesday, April 18, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4404: Charles Howitt P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Cameron Bond

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4433: Milliken Mills P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. A. Hwang

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2030 - Senior Band
  • #4533: Wismer P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Andrea Pringle

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5617: St Michael CA
    Directed by: Mr. Salvatore Pizzi

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2030 - Senior Band
St. Elizabeth C.H.S.
Tuesday, April 18, 2017   12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • #5719: St Elizabeth CHS
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
St. Elizabeth C.H.S.
Wednesday, April 19, 2017   9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • #5716: St Elizabeth CHS
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Richmond Green Secondary School
Wednesday, April 19, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4425: King City S.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Kim Headon

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4498: Richmond Green S.S.
    Directed by: T Sudy

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
  • #4574: Thornhill S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Darren Moore

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #5636: Dr. G.W. Williams S.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Jocelyn Kervin

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 19, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4368: Kennedy Public School
    Directed by: Mr. Jacky Siu

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #4371: Unionville Montessori
    Coached by: Mr. Gord Mitchell

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #4581: Mazo de la Roche P.S.
    Directed by: Sian Leblanc

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 19, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4393: Roméo Dallaire P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Carla J. Silver

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #4569: Whitchurch Highlands P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Lisa Mitchell

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
St. Elizabeth C.H.S.
Wednesday, April 19, 2017   12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #5717: St Elizabeth CHS
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Thursday, April 20, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Thursday, April 20, 2017   9:30 AM - 12:00 AM
  • #4370: Lincoln Alexander P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Sarah Arcand

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #4470: Jean Vanier CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Jonathan Huang

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4528: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mrs. Jennifer Doria
    Coached by: Mr. Anthony Moncata

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4596: Father Michael McGivney CA
    Directed by: Ms. Colleen Walsh

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
Friday, April 21, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, April 21, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4374: Beynon Fields P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Alain Bouvier

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #4455: Charles Howitt P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Cameron Bond

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #4538: Baythorn P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. R. David Hipperson

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2210 - Senior Jazz Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, April 21, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4454: Joseph A. Gibson P.S.
    Coached by: Dan Cipollone

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2220 - Jazz Combo
  • #4541: TMS School
    Directed by: Mr. Darrin Cranney

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2200 - Junior Jazz Band
Monday, April 24, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, April 24, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4406: Stouffville D.S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Donato Chiavaroli

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2260 - Jazz Combo
  • #4510: Sir William Mulock S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Uchida

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2260 - Jazz Combo
Unionville Montessori Private School
Monday, April 24, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4384: Sir Wilfrid Laurier P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Nicolette Bahadur
    Directed by: Ms. Anna Locke

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2030 - Senior Band
  • #4428: Unionville P.S.
    Directed by: Will Stokes

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4442: Unionville Montessori School
    Coached by: Mr. Gary Sheehan
    Coached by: Mr. Gord Mitchell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2030 - Senior Band
Unionville Montessori Private School
Monday, April 24, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4439: Unionville Montessori School
    Coached by: Gary Sheehan
    Coached by: Gord Mitchell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4440: Unionville Montessori School
    Coached by: Gary Sheehan
    Coached by: Gord Mitchell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4467: Ramer Wood P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Danica Brokelman

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5711: William Berczy P.S.
    Directed by: Beth Hancox

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, April 24, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4360: Emily Carr S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Miguel Malaco

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4548: Middlefield C.I.
    Directed by: Mr. M. Peter

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2230 - Junior Jazz Band
  • #5651: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Jim Rueckert

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Monday, April 24, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4377: Henderson Avenue P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Bahar Taravati

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4392: Roméo Dallaire P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Carla J. Silver

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4482: Vellore Woods P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Nadia Weller

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #5712: Glen Shields P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Joshua Szeto

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, April 25, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4382: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Graham Langdale

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4431: King City S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Thomas Walker

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4523: Richmond Green S.S.
    Directed by: T Sudy

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, April 25, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4411: Keswick H.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Scott Cameron

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2241 - School Jazz Band
  • #4506: Richmond Hill H.S.
    Directed by: Tim Henry

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2240 - Senior Jazz Band
  • #5696: Maple H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2230 - Junior Jazz Band
  • #5705: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    E - JAZZ BAND - 2260 - Jazz Combo
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Tuesday, April 25, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4403: Stouffville D.S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. David Marlatt

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2120 - Intermediate Band
  • #4468: Jean Vanier CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Jonathan Huang

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2100 - Beginning Band
  • #5600: Thornhill S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Darren Moore
    Directed by:

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
  • #5637: Dr. G.W. Williams S.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Jocelyn Kervin

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 26, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4408: St Joan of Arc CHS
    Coached by: Rosalie Abrahamse

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6080 - Percussion Ensemble
  • #5607: Kettle Lakes P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Sylvie Lavine

    H - ETHNO-CULTURAL MUSIC - 3065 - Cullturally Based Instrumental or Vocal Ensemble
  • #5704: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6080 - Percussion Ensemble
YCDSB Centre for Performing Arts
Wednesday, April 26, 2017   11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
  • #4396: Westmount C.I.
    Directed by: Mr. Travis Nixon

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4427: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Will Stokes

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
  • #4469: Jean Vanier CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Jonathan Huang

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
  • #4597: St Robert CHS
    Directed by: Mrs. Beth Facchini

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Wednesday, April 26, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4394: Roméo Dallaire P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Carla J. Silver

    I - RECORDER / ORFF ENSEMBLE - 3010 - Advanced Recorder Ensemble
  • #4436: Milliken Mills P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. A. Hwang

    I - RECORDER / ORFF ENSEMBLE - 3010 - Advanced Recorder Ensemble
  • #5642: Lincoln Alexander P.S.
    Directed by: Mrs. Diane Carroll

    I - RECORDER / ORFF ENSEMBLE - 3000 - Beginner Recorder Ensemble
  • #5715: St Joseph (Aurora)
    Directed by: Mrs. Sarah Frijio

    I - RECORDER / ORFF ENSEMBLE - 3020 - Classroom Recorder Ensemble
Thursday, April 27, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Thursday, April 27, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4600: Unionville H.S.
    Coached by: Patricia Wait

    L - SOLOS - 7170 - Wind or Percussion Solo
  • #5601: Huron Heights S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    L - SOLOS - 7120 - Woodwind Solo
  • #5603: Huron Heights S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    N - TRIOS - 9120 - Woodwind Trio
  • #5679: Country Garden Montessori Academy
    Coached by: Mr. Ryan Comerford

    L - SOLOS - 7100 - Woodwind Solo
Fr. Michael McGivney C.A.
Thursday, April 27, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4594: Father Michael McGivney CA
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Friday, April 28, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, April 28, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4511: Sir William Mulock S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Uchida

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6060 - Woodwind Ensemble
  • #5668: Willowbrook P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Jessalyn Parina

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6010 - Woodwind Ensemble
  • #5698: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    M - DUETS - 8120 - Woodwind Duet
  • #5701: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6060 - Woodwind Ensemble
  • #5702: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6060 - Woodwind Ensemble
  • #5706: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6060 - Woodwind Ensemble
  • #5707: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6060 - Woodwind Ensemble
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Friday, April 28, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4366: Little Rouge P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Soo-Jung Zwarich

    L - SOLOS - 7120 - Woodwind Solo
  • #4563: Little Rouge P.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Soo-Jung Zwarich

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6010 - Woodwind Ensemble
  • #4598: Little Rouge P.S.
    Coached by: Soo-Jung Zwarich

    M - DUETS - 8160 - Wind or Percussion Duet
  • #5602: Huron Heights S.S.
    Coached by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    L - SOLOS - 7002 - Brass Solo
  • #5699: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6050 - Brass Ensemble
  • #5700: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6050 - Brass Ensemble
  • #5703: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    K - CHAMBER MUSIC - 6050 - Brass Ensemble
Monday, May 01, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Monday, May 01, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4435: Milliken Mills P.S.
    Directed by: Ms. A. Hwang

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4021 - School String Ensemble
  • #4484: Central Park P.S.
    Directed by: Sean Hu-A-Kam

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4020 - Senior String Ensemble
  • #5680: Yips Chamber Orchestra
    Coached by: Mr. David Lin

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4020 - Senior String Ensemble
  • #5723: William Berczy P.S.
    Sponsored by: William Berczy

    L - SOLOS - 7220 - String Solo
Highgate Public School
Monday, May 01, 2017   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • #5641:
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Newmarket Theatre
Monday, May 01, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4390: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Sean Hu-A-Kam

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4070 - Senior String Orchestra
  • #4416: Eastview Secondary School Simcoe County District School Board
    Coached by: Ms. Paula Kowalchuk

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4080 - Full Orchestra - Strings, Winds and Percussion
  • #4417: Eastview Secondary School Simcoe County District School Board
    Coached by: Ms. Paula Kowalchuk

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4070 - Senior String Orchestra
  • #4463: Alexander Mackenzie H.S.
    Directed by: Eric Hudspith

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4071 - School String Orchestra
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, May 01, 2017   6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
  • #4534: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Ng

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5609: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5611: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5638: Dr. G.W. Williams S.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Jocelyn Kervin

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5639: Dr. G.W. Williams S.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Jocelyn Kervin

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5652: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5654: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5664: Unionville H.S.
    Coached by: JEFF WRIGGLESWORTH

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5665: Unionville H.S.
    Coached by: JEFF WRIGGLESWORTH

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5666: Unionville H.S.
    Coached by: JEFF WRIGGLESWORTH

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5689: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5692: Unionville H.S.
    Coached by: JEFF WRIGGLESWORTH

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5708: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5709: Maple H.S.
    Coached by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9800 - Christine Shaw Award Instrumental Solo
  • #5713: St Theresa of Lisieux CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Christopher Ng

    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5724: St Joseph (Aurora)
    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5725: St Joseph the Worker
    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5726: St Joseph the Worker
    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
  • #5727: Christ the King CES
    P - CHRISTINE SHAW SCHOLARSHIP AWARD - 9801 - Christine Shaw Award Vocal Solo
Tuesday, May 02, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Tuesday, May 02, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4388: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Sean Hu-A-Kam

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4050 - Junior String Orchestra
  • #4389: Markville S.S.
    Directed by: Sean Hu-A-Kam

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4060 - Intermediate String Orchestra
  • #4421: Unionville H.S.
    Directed by: Larry Beckwith

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4050 - Junior String Orchestra
  • #4422: Unionville H.S.
    Directed by: Larry Beckwith

    F - ORCHESTRAL STRINGS - 4060 - Intermediate String Orchestra
Newmarket Theatre
Tuesday, May 02, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4441: Bill Crothers S.S.
    Directed by: Susan Baskin
    Directed by: Ari Skulko

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4462: Alexander Mackenzie H.S.
    Directed by: Eric Hudspith

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4546: Middlefield C.I.
    Coached by: Dr. Z. Chesky Neceski

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4556: Huron Heights S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Dean Goddard

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
Wednesday, May 03, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Wednesday, May 03, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4397: St Elizabeth CHS
    Directed by: Mr. Peter Han
    Directed by: Daniela Vyslouzil

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2100 - Beginning Band
  • #4520: Newmarket H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Cheryl Cline

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
  • #5618: Tommy Douglas S.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Kevin Anderson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #5662: Unionville H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Niloufar Barazesh
    Coached by: Mr. Jeff Wrigglesworth

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2110 - Junior Band
Woodbridge Public school
Wednesday, May 03, 2017   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adjudicator: Linda Condy
  • #4591: Woodbridge P.S.
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Newmarket Theatre
Wednesday, May 03, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4410: Keswick H.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Scott Cameron

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #4497: Richmond Green S.S.
    Directed by: T Sudy

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2140 - School Band
  • #5650: Bur Oak S.S.
    Directed by: Lyle Corrigan

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
  • #5695: Maple H.S.
    Directed by: Ms. Cheryl Wilson

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2130 - Senior Band
Thursday, May 04, 2017
Newmarket Theatre
Thursday, May 04, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #4535: Teston Village P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Paul Neufeld

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #4566: Johnny Lombardi P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Errol Hunte

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4573: Michael Cranny E.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Katherine Valkanas
    Coached by: Ms. Tammy Smith

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
  • #5677: Fred Varley P.S.
    Coached by: Amanda Da Silva

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
Newmarket Theatre
Thursday, May 04, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4451: Joseph A. Gibson P.S.
    Coached by: Dan Cipollone

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4488: Clearmeadow P.S.
    Directed by: Mr. Brendan Rawlins

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2010 - Junior Band
  • #4508: Richmond Hill Christian Academy
    Coached by: Mrs. Fenny Lau
    Coached by: Mrs. Tina Garabedian

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2000 - Beginning Band
  • #4568: Whitchurch Highlands P.S.
    Coached by: Mrs. Lisa Mitchell

    D - CONCERT BAND - 2020 - Intermediate Band
Friday, May 05, 2017
Castlemore Public School
Friday, May 05, 2017   9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • #4437: Castlemore P.S.
    B - MA@SCHOOL - 1700 - MA@School
Monday, May 08, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, May 08, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #5619: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
  • #5621: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7420 - Vocal Solo
  • #5623: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
  • #5625: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
  • #5627: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
  • #5629: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
  • #5720: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Monday, May 08, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #5620: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7510 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5622: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7520 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5624: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7500 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5626: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7500 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5628: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7510 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5630: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7510 - Musical Theatre Solo
Tuesday, May 09, 2017
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, May 09, 2017   9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • #5631: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7420 - Vocal Solo
  • #5655: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
  • #5657: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
  • #5659: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7420 - Vocal Solo
  • #5669: CGMA Private School
    Coached by: Ms. Dagmar Morgan

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
  • #5670: CGMA Private School
    Coached by: Ms. Dagmar Morgan

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
  • #5671: CGMA Private School
    Coached by: Ms. Dagmar Morgan

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
  • #5672: CGMA Private School
    Coached by: Ms. Dagmar Morgan

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
  • #5690: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7410 - Vocal Solo
The Cosmopolitan Music Hall
Tuesday, May 09, 2017   12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • #4486: Arcadia Academy of Music
    Coached by: Ms. Emily Ding

    L - SOLOS - 7400 - Vocal Solo
  • #5632: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7520 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5656: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7510 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5658: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7510 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5660: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7520 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5691: Michelyn Wright Voice Studio
    Coached by: Michelyn Wright

    L - SOLOS - 7510 - Musical Theatre Solo
  • #5721: Arcadia Academy of Music
    Coached by: Ms. Emily Ding

    L - SOLOS - 7500 - Musical Theatre Solo